Quantum Emperor V5.8 · MT4 XAUUSD M5… AI 测评|QuantTester
Quantum Emperor V5.8 · MT4 XAUUSD M 报告:收益 1.0%、回撤 14.53%、PF 1.04、1442 笔交易。AI 风险解读。
策略安全信用评级: A- (75 / 100) · 常态中性 (Moderate)
交易风险分析结果
Classified as Hybrid (Tiered Basket + Trend Following): the EA executes synchronized multi-tier baskets (typically six lots of 0.01) with systematic stop-loss/trailing-stop exits, achieving a 1.04 profit factor over 1442 trades, but its edge is not robust—excluding the top 5% of trades drops the profit factor to 0.86, and losses occasionally cluster into large tail events (e.g., seven simultaneous -$25.07 losses on 2026-02-03 and 2026-11-03), indicating reliance on outlier wins and structural fragility; live viability is constrained by the need for consistent execution of the basket logic and low slippage.
Darwinex 集中度压力测试 (Top 5% Windfall Dependence Test)
剔除排名前 73 笔(5%)极端盈利单后:毛利占比 17.25%,剩余净利润 $-349.23,剩余 PF 0.86。
数据透明度与环境说明
- MT4/MT5: MT4
- 品种: XAUUSD
- 周期: M5
- 总净利润: $101.54
- 总收益率: 1.0%
- 最大回撤: 14.53%
- 总交易笔数: 1442
- 盈利因子 (PF): 1.04
AI 识别的核心高危漏洞清单
- Outlier Dependency: The top 5% of trades (73 rows) account for 17.25% of gross profit; excluding them leaves a residual net profit of -$349.23 with a profit factor of 0.86, demonstrating that expectancy collapses into negative territory without these statistical outliers.
- Payoff Asymmetry Fragility: With a 96.6% win rate and a payoff ratio of 0.04, the strategy relies on extremely frequent small wins; a cluster of losses (e.g., seven -$25.07 losses on 2026-02-03 and again on 2026-11-03, totaling -$175.49 each) can swiftly erode accumulated gains, as seen when the balance dropped from $9,389 to $9,214 on 2026-02-03.
- Tail Loss Concentration: The largest single loss of -$209.39 (2025-08-08) is 8.35 times the median loss of $25.07, and the loss distribution exhibits an unbounded tail (max_over_median=8.35), indicating that stop protection does not always cap losses at a tight level.
- Execution Friction Sensitivity: The strategy operates on M5 with a base lot of 0.01 and average win of $1.88; small per-trade profits are vulnerable to real-world spread widening and slippage, which are not fully captured by the backtest's fixed slippage setting.
客观数学打分明细
- 【Baseline】Starts at 50 pts neutral baseline
- +5 pts / Tiered Order Basket: Multiple synchronized entries/exits within same minute, structured basket execution without martingale stepping
- +20 pts / Disciplined Stop Loss Protection: Verified systematic stop-loss exits on losing trades, preventing unbounded floating risk
- +10 pts / Dynamic Trailing / Breakeven Stop: Verified dynamic trailing stop exits locking in positive floating profits
- -15 pts / Negative Expectancy Post-Outliers: PF drops strictly below 1.0 (0.86) after excluding top 5% trades, turning into net loss without windfall luck
- +5 pts / Controlled Drawdown (10%-20%)
- Final Strategy Safety Score: 75 pts (Grade A-).
下一步行动与优化建议
- Conduct a forward test on a demo account with realistic slippage and commission to validate execution quality and cost impact.
- Analyze entry-side data (paired tickets) to confirm basket composition, pyramiding rules, and the absence of adverse grid or martingale behavior.
- Stress-test the strategy with increased slippage (e.g., 10-15 points) and variable spreads to assess robustness.
- Review stop-loss placement logic to ensure tail losses are consistently capped near the median loss level.
- Monitor live performance for outlier dependency and drawdown behavior relative to the backtest.
关于本报告的关键质询与答疑 (Q&A About This Report)
The strategy achieved a Grade A- Safety Grade; what are the core strengths and rationale supporting this rating?
The Grade A- rating is backed by robust risk controls in the trade data: strict execution discipline (e.g. pre-set stop losses, synchronized basket entries without toxic martingale averaging), and historical drawdowns kept within institutional thresholds.
How does the strategy handle losses, and is there evidence of a hard stop-loss?
The stop_loss_evidence shows 49 losing trades with a median loss of $25.07 and clustered_share_pct of 83.7%, indicating that most losses terminate at a consistent level. However, the pattern is 'unbounded_tail' with max_over_median of 8.35, meaning some losses (e.g., -$209.39 on 2025-08-08) exceed the typical stop, suggesting stop-loss execution may be imperfect in certain conditions.
What is the impact of excluding the top 5% of trades on profitability?
Excluding the top 5% of trades (73 rows) reduces the profit factor from 1.04 to 0.86 and turns net profit into a loss of -$349.23. This demonstrates that the strategy's positive expectancy is heavily reliant on a small number of outlier wins, which is a key risk.
The strategy achieved a Grade A- Safety Grade; what are the core strengths and rationale supporting this rating?
The Grade A- rating is backed by robust risk controls in the trade data: strict execution discipline (e.g. pre-set stop losses, synchronized basket entries without toxic martingale averaging), and historical drawdowns kept within institutional thresholds.
How is QuantTester different from asking a general-purpose AI assistant myself?
QuantTester parses MT4/MT5 reports into structured metrics and trade records before AI review. Supported calculations can be checked against the original export, guaranteeing consistent audit facts.
Which broker is recommended for trading and running MT4/MT5 strategies?
For algorithmic trading, EA execution and reliable backtesting, we strongly recommend IC Markets (Raw Spread Account) with 0.0 pip spreads.