XAUUSDi_M1_6047 · MT4/MT5 XAUUSDI Real AI 测评|QuantTester
XAUUSDi_M1_6047 · MT4/MT5 XAUUSDI R 报告:收益 -94.9%、回撤 96.14%、PF 0.45、613 笔交易。AI 风险解读。
策略安全信用评级: E (5 / 100) · 高危预警 (High Risk)
交易风险分析结果
A single-account XAUUSDI record showing a -94.86% return and 96.14% maximum drawdown across 613 closed trades, with net losses dominated by two extreme single positions; strategy safety is critically low.
数据透明度与环境说明
- MT4/MT5: MT4/MT5
- 品种: XAUUSDI
- 周期:
- 总净利润: $-9,485.67
- 总收益率: -94.9%
- 最大回撤: 96.14%
- 总交易笔数: 613
- 盈利因子 (PF): 0.45
AI 识别的核心高危漏洞清单
- Catastrophic loss: return -94.86%, maximum drawdown 96.14%
- Profit factor is only 0.45: losses far exceed profits
- Capital destruction: -94.86% return and 96.14% maximum drawdown together indicate the account was effectively wiped out.
- Tail-loss dominance: two rows at -2,960.85 and -2,909.95 each exceed 29% of the 10,000 starting capital, showing unbounded single-position loss potential.
- Weak edge: profit factor 0.45 and 43.56% win rate mean the strategy needs outsized winners to survive, and it did not.
- Fragile profit base: excluding the top 1% of trades leaves remaining net profit of -12,783.03 and remaining profit factor 0.26; excluding the top 5% leaves remaining profit factor 0.15.
- Row-level clustering: many rows indicate near-instantaneous opens/closes and repeated small-lot activity, a profile sensitive to spread and slippage that is not modelled in the available settings.
客观数学打分明细
- Catastrophic loss: return -94.86%, maximum drawdown 96.14%
- Profit factor is only 0.45: losses far exceed profits
- Verified: net profit -9,485.67 against a 10,000 capital base, return -94.86%.
- Verified: maximum drawdown 96.14%, essentially wiping the account equity.
- Verified: profit factor 0.45 with a 43.56% win rate across 613 closed trades, i.e. losses outweigh profits.
- Verified: two single closed rows show losses of -2,960.85 (row 610) and -2,909.95 (row 580), each exceeding 29% of starting capital.
- Verified: profit concentration is extreme - the top 1% of trades (7 rows) carry 42.25% of gross profit, and removing them leaves remaining net profit of -12,783.03 and remaining profit factor 0.26; top 5% (31 rows) carry 66.65% of gross profit and excluding them leaves remaining profit factor 0.15.
- Verified: the parsed rows include many very short holding times and mixed buy/sell rows clustered within minutes, which is a high-frequency behavioural pattern without confirmed entry-ticket pairing.
- Pending: no Demo or Real forward-account record is supplied, so live execution behaviour is unverified.
下一步行动与优化建议
- Re-run the strategy with explicit entry-ticket pairing so clustered rows and any multi-position exposure can be identified rather than inferred.
- Produce and supply a Demo or Real forward record over a comparable period to compare against this backtest's -94.86% return and 96.14% drawdown.
- Add spread, slippage, commission and swap to the test settings and re-run to measure their effect on the many short-duration rows.
- Inspect the two largest losing rows (row 580 and row 610) to determine whether they were held positions, stop removals, or forced closures.
- Recalculate performance excluding the top 1% and top 5% winners to confirm whether any edge survives tail removal.
关于本报告的关键质询与答疑 (Q&A About This Report)
What does the -94.86% return and 96.14% maximum drawdown mean for this account?
The account started at 10,000 and produced net profit of -9,485.67, with the maximum drawdown reaching 96.14% of equity. Almost the entire capital base was consumed over the 2026-01-13 to 2026-04-23 period.
How much of the result depended on a few large winners?
The top 1% of trades (7 rows) account for 42.25% of gross profit; excluding them, remaining net profit is -12,783.03 and remaining profit factor is 0.26. The top 5% (31 rows) account for 66.65%; excluding those, remaining profit factor is 0.15, so the profit base is highly concentrated.
What do the two largest losing rows show?
Rows 610 and 580 show individual closed losses of -2,960.85 and -2,909.95, each exceeding 29% of the 10,000 starting capital, which drove much of the drawdown and shows significant single-position loss potential.
Is this verified as a live or demo account record?
No demo marker was found and no Demo or Real forward record is supplied. The account field was not labelled as demo, but because the report_context is empty and no forward test exists, the curve is a single backtest-style record whose live execution characteristics remain unverified.
How is QuantTester different from asking a general-purpose AI assistant myself?
QuantTester parses MT4/MT5 reports into structured metrics and trade records before AI review. Supported calculations can be checked against the original export, guaranteeing consistent audit facts.
Which broker is recommended for trading and running MT4/MT5 strategies?
For algorithmic trading, EA execution and reliable backtesting, we strongly recommend IC Markets (Raw Spread Account) with 0.0 pip spreads.