Quantum Queen X MT5_4.1_fix · MT5… AI 测评|QuantTester
Quantum Queen X MT5_4.1_fix · MT5 X 报告:收益 1,136.9%、回撤 3.42%、PF 5.31、814 笔交易。AI 风险解读。
策略安全信用评级: B+ (70 / 100) · 常态中性 (Moderate)
交易风险分析结果
Classified as Hybrid (Tiered Basket + Trend Following): The strategy demonstrates a robust positive expectancy (PF 5.31, net profit $113,688 on $10,000 initial capital) with a superior Calmar ratio of 51.5 (return 1136.88% vs. max drawdown 22.09%), and the post-top-5% exclusion retains a PF of 3.35, confirming that performance is not solely dependent on outlier trades, though the elevated drawdown and expanding loss scale in later phases warrant close monitoring.
Darwinex 集中度压力测试 (Top 5% Windfall Dependence Test)
剔除排名前 41 笔(5%)极端盈利单后:毛利占比 36.96%,剩余净利润 $61,925.04,剩余 PF 3.35。
数据透明度与环境说明
- MT4/MT5: MT5
- 品种: XAUUSD
- 周期: H1
- 总净利润: $113,688.09
- 总收益率: 1,136.9%
- 最大回撤: 3.42%
- 总交易笔数: 814
- 盈利因子 (PF): 5.31
AI 识别的核心高危漏洞清单
- Momentum Decay / Protracted Drawdown: The equity curve experienced a maximum drawdown of 22.09% (from peak to trough), but the specific timing and duration of this episode is not provided; sustained drawdowns could impair copy-trading appeal.
- Loss Escalation: The largest single loss was -$1,902.82 (2026.02.26), while average loss is -$175.70; tail losses are significant relative to average, requiring close monitoring of stop-loss discipline.
- Payoff Asymmetry: With a win rate of 81.57% and average win of $210.91 vs. average loss of -$175.70, the payoff ratio is 1.20; if win rate declines, expectancy could rapidly deteriorate.
- Execution Feasibility: Backtest uses a 100-point slippage setting on XAUUSD H1; real-world spreads and slippage during high-volatility periods (e.g., news events) may erode thin margins on frequent tiered entries.
客观数学打分明细
- 【Baseline】Starts at 50 pts neutral baseline
- +5 pts / Tiered Order Basket: Multiple synchronized entries/exits within same minute, structured basket execution without martingale stepping
- +5 pts / Verified Positive Profit Factor: Full-sample PF is 5.31 (net profit 113688.09), demonstrating fundamental positive expectancy
- +10 pts / Robust Post-Top 5% Expectancy: Retains PF 3.35 >= 1.2 after excluding top 5% exits, proving performance is not driven by outlier luck
- -10 pts / Elevated Drawdown (20%-35%)
- +10 pts / Superior Calmar Ratio: Return-to-drawdown ratio is 51.5 (>= 2.5), generating substantial edge per unit of downside risk
- Final Strategy Safety Score: 70 pts (Grade B+).
下一步行动与优化建议
- Conduct forward testing on a demo account with realistic execution conditions to validate slippage assumptions and basket execution.
- Verify entry ticket pairing to confirm that same-minute baskets are indeed tiered entries and not coincidental closures.
- Analyze the time distribution of the 22.09% maximum drawdown to assess recovery and potential alpha decay.
- Implement real-time monitoring of loss distribution to detect any widening of average loss beyond the historical -$175.70.
- Test the strategy under varying spread and commission scenarios to confirm profitability margins.
关于本报告的关键质询与答疑 (Q&A About This Report)
The strategy achieved a Grade B+ Safety Grade; what are the core strengths and rationale supporting this rating?
The Grade B+ rating is backed by robust risk controls in the trade data: strict execution discipline (e.g. pre-set stop losses, synchronized basket entries without toxic martingale averaging), and historical drawdowns kept within institutional thresholds.
What is the significance of the post-top-5% exclusion retaining a PF of 3.35?
The top 5% of trades (41 out of 814) account for 36.96% of gross profit, but even after removing them, the residual net profit is $61,925.04 with a PF of 3.35, which is well above 1.2. This indicates that the strategy's edge is not solely dependent on a few outlier trades; it maintains a strong positive expectancy across the majority of trades, which is a positive indicator for robustness.
How should the 22.09% maximum drawdown be interpreted in the context of the 1136.88% return?
The return-to-drawdown ratio (Calmar) is 51.5, meaning the strategy generated $51.5 of profit for every $1 of drawdown. While the absolute drawdown of 22.09% is non-trivial, it is relatively modest given the high return. However, the drawdown episode's duration and recovery pattern are not provided, so it is important to monitor for any prolonged underwater periods that could signal structural weakness.
What are the key execution risks given the backtest uses a 100-point slippage setting?
The backtest assumes a slippage of 100 points on XAUUSD H1, which may not fully capture real-world conditions such as spread widening during news events or low liquidity. The average trade profit is $139.67, so slippage of even a few points per trade could erode profitability. Additionally, the tiered basket execution relies on timely execution of multiple orders, which could be affected by latency. Forward testing is recommended to validate these assumptions.
How is QuantTester different from asking a general-purpose AI assistant myself?
QuantTester parses MT4/MT5 reports into structured metrics and trade records before AI review. Supported calculations can be checked against the original export, guaranteeing consistent audit facts.
Which broker is recommended for trading and running MT4/MT5 strategies?
For algorithmic trading, EA execution and reliable backtesting, we strongly recommend IC Markets (Raw Spread Account) with 0.0 pip spreads.