Multi_Factor Trend · MT4 EURUSD M5… AI 测评|QuantTester
Multi_Factor Trend · MT4 EURUSD M5 报告:收益 2.5%、回撤 2.22%、PF 1.12、1497 笔交易。AI 风险解读。
策略安全信用评级: A+ (100 / 100) · 稳健受控 (Robust)
交易风险分析结果
Strategy Type: Single-Order Trend / Swing. Classified as Single-Order Trend / Swing: the EA produced a modest but capital-preserving net gain (+$252.06, PF 1.12) over 1,497 closed rows across 287 trading days with a maximum drawdown of only 2.2%, disciplined stop-loss exits and trailing-stop profit locking, but its expectancy is thin and outlier-dependent — excluding the top 5% of trades leaves a residual net loss of -$547.48 (PF 0.74), so live fitness depends on continued capture of large trend runs rather than a broad systematic edge.
Darwinex 集中度压力测试 (Top 5% Windfall Dependence Test)
剔除排名前 75 笔(5%)极端盈利单后:毛利占比 33.84%,剩余净利润 $-547.48,剩余 PF 0.74。
数据透明度与环境说明
- MT4/MT5: MT4
- 品种: EURUSD
- 周期: M5
- 总净利润: $252.02
- 总收益率: 2.5%
- 最大回撤: 2.22%
- 总交易笔数: 1497
- 盈利因子 (PF): 1.12
AI 识别的核心高危漏洞清单
- Outlier Dependency (Return Consistency / R+): the top 5% of trades (75 rows) contribute 33.84% of gross profit; excluding them leaves net profit at -$547.48 with PF 0.74, demonstrating expectancy is anchored to a small set of large trend expansions rather than a broad repeatable edge
- Payoff Asymmetry Fragility (Loss Aversion / La): win rate is 38.08% with payoff ratio 1.82; expectancy of +$0.17 per trade is thin, so any significant rise in trend-abort frequency or choppy regime would directly compress arithmetic expectancy toward negative territory
- Streak / Momentum Decay Exposure (D-Score Quote Shape): the longest losing streak reached 22 consecutive trades versus a longest winning streak of 9, implying extended low-velocity underwater periods that can erode allocator confidence even under a contained 2.2% drawdown
- Execution Friction Sensitivity (Execution Feasibility): average win of $4.14 and average loss of -$2.28 on M5 EURUSD leave narrow per-trade margins; without verified live spread/slippage behaviour, thin theoretical edges cannot be assumed to survive real friction
- Tail Concentration of Single Losses: the largest loss of -$33.10 (and repeated -$30.70/-$31.50 stop-outs) is roughly 8x the average win, meaning a cluster of full-stop events in a short window materializes most of the realized loss budget
客观数学打分明细
- 【Baseline】Starts at 50 pts neutral baseline
- +15 pts / Disciplined Single Order: Fixed or proportional lot size with strictly disciplined execution, zero counter-trend averaging down
- +20 pts / Disciplined Stop Loss Protection: Verified systematic stop-loss exits on losing trades, preventing unbounded floating risk
- +10 pts / Dynamic Trailing / Breakeven Stop: Verified dynamic trailing stop exits locking in positive floating profits
- +15 pts / Favorable Payoff Ratio: Realized payoff ratio exceeds 1.8, robust profit-to-loss asymmetry
- -15 pts / Negative Expectancy Post-Outliers: PF drops strictly below 1.0 (0.74) after excluding top 5% trades, turning into net loss without windfall luck
- +15 pts / Minimal Drawdown (<10%)
- Final Strategy Safety Score: 100 pts (Grade A+).
下一步行动与优化建议
- Re-export the report with entry timestamps and ticket-level pairing to measure true holding durations and confirm whether any positions were concurrently open
- Resolve the flagged mismatched chart data and rerun on the intended history, then record the resulting History Quality value to firm up equity-path confidence
- Run a cost-sensitivity test with realistic commission and wider spread assumptions, since per-trade margins are small ($4.14 average win)
- Test on an out-of-sample period (e.g. the trailing 3-6 months outside 2026-01/2026-11) to confirm the residual PF 0.74 without outliers is not the dominant realized regime
- Collect a forward Demo observation window with identical settings to verify stop/trailing behaviour under live tick conditions
关于本报告的关键质询与答疑 (Q&A About This Report)
Why does the top-5% exclusion matter when the strategy still shows a 1.12 profit factor?
The positive headline PF is carried by a small group of large wins: 75 rows (5% of 1,497) produce 33.84% of gross profit, and removing them flips net profit to -$547.48 with PF 0.74. The edge is therefore real but concentrated in trend expansions, which is characteristic of trend/swing systems rather than evidence of an invalid strategy — the residual breakeven-to-loss picture without outliers is the relevant structural caveat.
How is the 2.2% maximum drawdown compatible with a 22-trade losing streak and repeated ~$30 stop-outs?
Losses are individually capped: the largest single loss is -$33.10 and most losing rows are small partial-stop exits around -$0.70, so the worst consecutive-run damage stays bounded relative to the $10,000 base. The maximum equity drawdown is a single statistic of 2.2%, confirming the stop-loss discipline contained the losing streak rather than letting floating losses compound.
Do the positive rows marked as s/l indicate a data problem or a specific exit style?
They indicate trailing-stop or breakeven profit locking. Rows such as +$26.30, +$17.30 and +$14.30 exiting as s/l mean the stop was moved into profit and price retraced to it; this is a normal profit-lock mechanism and is credited as downside-protection discipline, not treated as an anomaly.
How much confidence should be placed in this single backtest result given the reported test warnings?
The record is a single MT4 backtest (EURUSD M5, 2026-01-20 to 2026-11-03) with 12 mismatched charts errors and History Quality 66.73%. These are test-environment fidelity issues: the strategy-safety assessment rests on the realized trade statistics (PF 1.12, payoff 1.82, 2.2% drawdown, bounded -$33.10 max loss), while exact equity path and per-trade fills retain residual uncertainty and require a clean-history rerun plus a forward Demo window before drawing live-execution conclusions.
How is QuantTester different from asking a general-purpose AI assistant myself?
QuantTester parses MT4/MT5 reports into structured metrics and trade records before AI review. Supported calculations can be checked against the original export, guaranteeing consistent audit facts.
Which broker is recommended for trading and running MT4/MT5 strategies?
For algorithmic trading, EA execution and reliable backtesting, we strongly recommend IC Markets (Raw Spread Account) with 0.0 pip spreads.