Quantum Bitcoin V3.2 EA · MetaTrader 5… AI 测评|QuantTester
Quantum Bitcoin V3.2 EA · MetaTrade 报告:收益 26,403.9%、回撤 15.25%、PF 3.44、449 笔交易。AI 风险解读。
策略安全信用评级: C (35 / 100) · 高危预警 (High Risk)
交易风险分析结果
Classified as Hybrid (Tiered Basket + Trend Following): the strategy shows a robust positive expectancy (PF 3.44, and 2.11 even after removing the top 5% of trades) but is structurally fragile due to an unhedged, stop-loss-free basket approach that produces a 55.01% maximum drawdown and an unbounded loss tail (max single loss $72,943 vs. median loss $6,093), warranting only a Grade C safety assessment for live capital.
Darwinex 集中度压力测试 (Top 5% Windfall Dependence Test)
剔除排名前 23 笔(5%)极端盈利单后:毛利占比 38.74%,剩余净利润 $1,198,927.28,剩余 PF 2.11。
数据透明度与环境说明
- MT4/MT5: MetaTrader 5
- 品种: BTCUSD
- 周期: H1 (2025.01.03 - 202
- 总净利润: $2,640,390.26
- 总收益率: 26,403.9%
- 最大回撤: 15.25%
- 总交易笔数: 449
- 盈利因子 (PF): 3.44
AI 识别的核心高危漏洞清单
- Risk Stability Breakdown / Rs Risk Stability (Loss Escalation & Stop-Loss Drift): Loss distribution is unbounded (max_over_median = 11.97, clustered_share_pct = 9.4). The largest single loss ($72,943.58 on 2026.01.14) is 11.97 times the median loss ($6,093.17), indicating that a small number of losing baskets can produce disproportionate drawdowns; average loss per trade exceeds average win ($11,256 vs. $10,541), so a cluster of large losses can quickly erode accumulated gains.
- Momentum Decay / D-Score Quote Shape Broken (Protracted Drawdown Stagnation): The maximum drawdown reached 55.01% (from a peak of approximately $1,797,000 to a trough of approximately $808,000 based on balance trajectory), and the account required an extended recovery period. The equity curve was underwater for a substantial portion of the 641-day test, demonstrating alpha decay under adverse market conditions.
- Payoff Asymmetry Fragility / La Loss Aversion (Win-Rate & Payoff Asymmetry Vulnerability): With a 78.62% win rate and a realized payoff ratio of 0.94, the strategy relies on frequent small gains to offset occasional larger losses. This asymmetry leaves the account exposed to rapid capital impairment if the win rate dips or if a series of large losses materializes, as evidenced by the largest loss being $72,943 while the average win is only $10,541.
- Capacity & Friction Risk / Execution Feasibility (Friction Assumptions in Low-Timeframe Execution): The backtest uses a fixed lot size of 0.01 for most entries and a 1.2x multiplier on certain tiers; with unverified spread and slippage assumptions, the thin profit margins on individual trades may not survive real-world execution costs and market impact, particularly during volatile BTCUSD periods.
客观数学打分明细
- [Base Score] All valid statements start at 50 points neutral benchmark (Grade B-)
- +5 pts [Order Basket]: Controlled multi-entry execution in same minute; layered basket architecture
- -25 pts [No Hard SL]: No disciplined hard stop-loss; holding unhedged drawdown to severe depths
- +5 pts [Expectancy]: Overall Profit Factor reached PF 3.44 with solid positive mathematical expectancy
- +10 pts [Organic Profit]: Removing top 5% windfall deals leaves PF 2.11 >= 1.2; robust and non-luck-driven
- -20 pts [Extreme Drawdown]: Max historical drawdown reached 55.0% (> 35%), weak defensive execution
- +10 pts [Sample Horizon]: Sample duration spans 641 days (>= 180 days), covering diverse regimes
- Final Strategy Safety Score: 35 / 100 (Grade C).
下一步行动与优化建议
- Re-run the backtest with a realistic variable spread and slippage model to validate that the 0.94 payoff ratio remains viable after transaction costs.
- Conduct a forward test on a demo account with the same broker and live-like execution conditions for at least 3-6 months to verify slippage and fill quality.
- Implement or verify an explicit hard stop-loss or portfolio-level drawdown cap to bound the unbounded loss tail observed in the loss distribution.
- Analyze the trade-level entry/exit pairing (if available) to confirm whether same-minute orders are part of a single basket or independent signals, and adjust position sizing rules accordingly.
- Stress-test the strategy on alternative BTCUSD historical data segments that include sharp drawdowns or range-bound periods to assess robustness.
关于本报告的关键质询与答疑 (Q&A About This Report)
The strategy has a 78.6% win rate and a profit factor of 3.44, yet the safety grade is only C. Why isn't it rated higher?
The Grade C reflects the strategy's internal downside risk metrics, not its win rate or profit factor. Specifically, the maximum equity drawdown reached 55.01%, which is a severe capital impairment risk. Additionally, the loss distribution is unbounded: the largest single loss was $72,943.58, which is 11.97 times the median loss of $6,093.17, and average loss ($11,256) exceeds average win ($10,541). The absence of a hard stop-loss mechanism (no stop-loss exits recorded, parameters lack a stop-loss input) means that adverse moves can produce disproportionate losses that erode gains quickly. These factors outweigh the strong win rate and profit factor in the safety assessment.
What does the high percentage of buy trades (70.4%) say about the strategy's directional bias, and does it introduce a hidden risk?
The 70.4% long bias indicates the strategy is predominantly positioned to profit from upward price movements in BTCUSD. While the test period captured a strong uptrend, this directional concentration exposes the strategy to asymmetric downside during market downturns or prolonged bear phases. The tiered basket approach may also average into losing long positions, amplifying drawdowns if the market moves against the initial entries. This structural long bias is a risk factor that is not fully mitigated by the current stop-loss framework.
The top 5% of trades account for 38.74% of gross profit. Is the strategy overly reliant on a few lucky trades?
The profit concentration is notable, but not extreme. Removing the top 5% of trades (23 rows) still leaves a net profit of $1,198,927 with a profit factor of 2.11, which is above 1.2. This residual profitability demonstrates that the strategy's edge is not solely dependent on outlier wins; it maintains a positive expectancy even without the largest winners. However, the fact that over one-third of gross profit comes from a small fraction of trades indicates that a market regime that suppresses large trend expansions could materially reduce returns.
Given that all trades are closed and no stop-loss exits appear in the data, how does the strategy exit losing positions?
The trade rows do not show explicit stop-loss exits, and the absence of stop-loss parameters in the input settings suggests that exits are primarily driven by take-profit, time-based closure, or basket-level management. The loss distribution is unbounded, with the largest loss at $72,943.58 and a median loss of $6,093.17, indicating that some positions are held until they recover or are closed at a significant loss without a predefined stop. This is a structural vulnerability because without a hard stop, a single adverse move can produce losses that far exceed the average win, undermining capital preservation.
How is QuantTester different from asking a general-purpose AI assistant myself?
QuantTester parses MT4/MT5 reports into structured metrics and trade records before AI review. Supported calculations can be checked against the original export, guaranteeing consistent audit facts.
Which broker is recommended for trading and running MT4/MT5 strategies?
For algorithmic trading, EA execution and reliable backtesting, we strongly recommend IC Markets (Raw Spread Account) with 0.0 pip spreads.